Licensed to Monticello High School     HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/28/2013 08:31 PM
                        Magic Indoor Invite - 3/28/2013                        
                                 Monticello HS                                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Bakka, Cody                  Maple Lake                         7.07   1   6   
  2 Scherber, Collin             Monticello                         7.11   1   4   
  3 Strubb, Dustin               Maple Lake                         7.21   1   3   
  4 Johnson, Sam                 Monticello                         7.28   4   2   
  5 Mire, Mahdi                  Monticello                         7.36   2   1   
  6 Borell, Trevor               Maple Lake                         7.48   2 
  6 Drew, Tyler                  Waconia                            7.48   2 
  8 Gomez, AJ                    Big Lake                           7.56   1 
  9 Olson, Chase                 Maple Lake                         7.56   9 
 10 Zimmer, Lucas                Waconia                            7.57   1 
 11 Brose, Mark                  Waconia                            7.60   3 
 12 Steinhagen, Clint            Waconia                            7.64   7 
 13 Feikema, Nick                Maple Lake                         7.65   2 
 14 Anselment, Ryan              Monticello                         7.68   4 
 15 Teicher, Trent               Monticello                         7.75   5 
 16 Parent, Nathan               Monticello                         7.75   3 
 17 Thurk, Andrew                Waconia                            7.77   6 
 18 Sand, Jared                  Monticello                         7.78   2 
 19 Totman, Tom                  Monticello                         7.81   7 
 20 Paumen, Trevor               Maple Lake                         7.81   3 
 21 Liebl, Patrick               Big Lake                           7.83   3 
 22 Mire, Ahmed                  Monticello                         7.86   8 
 23 Anderson, Karch              Maple Lake                         7.88   4 
 24 Schmid, Merlin               Maple Lake                         7.90   4 
 25 Olson, Wyatt                 Monticello                         7.90   3 
 26 Duncan, Phil                 Big Lake                           7.91   7 
 27 Metzger, Nathan              Big Lake                           7.93   2 
 28 Millam, Parker               Big Lake                           7.94   8 
 29 Brinza, Benjamin             Maple Lake                         8.01   8 
 30 Evensen, Jake                Big Lake                           8.05   4 
 31 Becker, Austin               Maple Lake                         8.08   3 
 32 DeLange, Trace               Waconia                            8.12   6 
 33 Emerson, Nate                Waconia                            8.14   7 
 34 Heenie, Nick                 Waconia                            8.15   5 
 35 Baumgart, Leo                Monticello                         8.21   7 
 36 Miller, Jake                 Maple Lake                         8.35   5 
 37 Hanson, Ben                  Waconia                            8.37   8 
 38 Demuth, Zach                 Monticello                         8.42   7 
 39 Ludwig, Andrew               Waconia                            8.53   4 
 40 Saunders, Riley              Monticello                         8.71   6 
 41 Hendrickson, Travis          Big Lake                           8.75   5 
 42 Fortado, Noah                Waconia                            8.91   8 
 43 Jensen, Lucas                Big Lake                           8.95   5 
 44 Poffenberger, Tim            Big Lake                           9.00   9 
 45 Youngs, Holden               Maple Lake                         9.23   5 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Scherber, Collin             Monticello                        25.94   1   6   
  2 Strubb, Dustin               Maple Lake                        26.02   3   4   
  3 Kevelin, Cody                Big Lake                          26.69   1   3   
  4 Evensen, Trent               Big Lake                          26.82   2   2   
  5 Trujillo, Miles              Waconia                           26.85   1   1   
  6 Fasen, Joe                   Monticello                        26.92   2 
  7 Borell, Trevor               Maple Lake                        26.97   2 
  8 Webb, Charlie                Maple Lake                        27.14   1 
  9 Teicher, Trent               Monticello                        27.22   4 
 10 Feikema, Nick                Maple Lake                        27.29   1 
 11 Olson, Chase                 Maple Lake                        27.67   4 
 12 Kallas, Isaiah               Big Lake                          27.69   4 
 13 Anselment, Ryan              Monticello                        27.75   1 
 14 Totman, Tom                  Monticello                        27.90   2 
 15 Parent, Nathan               Monticello                        28.00   4 
 16 Olson, Wyatt                 Monticello                        28.02   5 
 17 Schroeder, Kodi              Monticello                        28.06   3 
 18 Metzger, Nathan              Big Lake                          28.14   3 
 19 Evensen, Jake                Big Lake                          28.44   3 
 20 Anderson, Karch              Maple Lake                        28.47   5 
 21 Steinhagen, Clint            Waconia                           28.47   3 
 22 Kokx, Bryce                  Monticello                        28.51   6 
 23 Hendrickson, Issac           Maple Lake                        28.72   2 
 24 Christensen, Logan           Big Lake                          28.74   4 
 25 DeLange, Trace               Waconia                           29.13   2 
 26 Brinza, Benjamin             Maple Lake                        29.19   5 
 27 Johnson, Nick                Monticello                        29.33   3 
 28 Emerson, Nate                Waconia                           29.40   4 
 29 Baumgart, Leo                Monticello                        29.43   6 
 30 Demuth, Zach                 Monticello                        29.62   5 
 31 Miller, Jake                 Maple Lake                        29.67   5 
 32 Vassar, Tanner               Maple Lake                        30.46   5 
 33 Thompson, Sean               Big Lake                          34.45   6 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Johnson, Sam                 Monticello                        56.06   1   6   
  2 Wik, Jordan                  Monticello                        58.08   1   4   
  3 Trujillo, Miles              Waconia                           58.18   1   3   
  4 Ward, Dylan                  Monticello                      1:00.26   2   2   
  5 Otto, Tyler                  Big Lake                        1:02.11   1   1   
  6 Totman, Tom                  Monticello                      1:03.55   2 
  7 Johnson, Nick                Monticello                      1:03.98   2 
  8 Vassar, Tanner               Maple Lake                      1:09.11   1 
  9 Pankow, Maxx                 Monticello                      1:11.44   2 
 10 Hanson, Ben                  Waconia                         1:14.52   2 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Teigen, Collin               Big Lake                        2:17.75   1   6   
  2 Becker, Danny                Maple Lake                      2:18.12   1   4   
  3 Hoglund, Alex                Monticello                      2:19.15   1   3   
  4 LaVallee, Andrew             Monticello                      2:19.70   1   2   
  5 Dorow, Greg                  Maple Lake                      2:22.68   1   1   
  6 Block, Jacob                 Big Lake                        2:25.91   1 
  7 Bican, Levi                  Monticello                      2:26.99   2 
  8 Hertwig, Evan                Maple Lake                      2:27.55   2 
  9 Hicks, Hunter                Maple Lake                      2:31.31   2 
 10 Gease, Cory                  Big Lake                        2:31.93   2 
 11 Sandford, Alex               Big Lake                        2:32.40   2 
 12 Gohman, Matt                 Waconia                         2:39.06   1 
 13 Wall, Jon                    Monticello                      2:46.80   2 
 14 Govig, Evan                  Waconia                         2:48.36   1 
 15 Nyberg, Blaise               Monticello                      2:50.56   2 
 15 Kalthoff, Evan               Waconia                         2:50.56   2 
 17 Luder, Ben                   Waconia                         2:58.61   2 
 18 Roehl, Parker                Waconia                         3:00.97   3 
 19 Young, Josh                  Waconia                         3:01.87   3 
 20 Youngs, Holden               Maple Lake                      3:09.33   3 
 
Boys 2000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Souther, Nate                Big Lake                        6:16.66    6   
  2 Olson, Peter                 Big Lake                        6:25.19    4   
  3 Secord, Derek                Monticello                      6:27.49    3   
  4 Wilts, Jacob                 Monticello                      6:28.98    2   
  5 Mergen, Andrew               Monticello                      6:46.17    1   
  6 Docherty, Logan              Monticello                      6:55.62  
  7 Deringer, Devin              Maple Lake                      7:07.81  
  8 Hageman, Colton              Monticello                      7:19.35  
  9 Gohman, Matt                 Waconia                         7:28.44  
 10 Kalthoff, Evan               Waconia                         7:47.73  
 11 Luder, Ben                   Waconia                         7:51.95  
 12 Govig, Evan                  Waconia                         7:52.41  
 13 Roehl, Parker                Waconia                         7:54.84  
 14 Hamson, Cody                 Monticello                      8:09.48  
 15 Young, Josh                  Waconia                         8:48.09  
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Witschen, Michael            Monticello                         8.89   1   6   
  2 Laudert, Lowell              Monticello                         9.11   2   4   
  3 Hendrickson, Issac           Maple Lake                         9.36   1   3   
  4 Winkelman, Ben               Maple Lake                         9.38   2   1.50
  4 Schroeder, Kodi              Monticello                         9.38   2   1.50
  6 Mell, Andrew                 Monticello                         9.63   3 
  7 Kokx, Bryce                  Monticello                        10.07   4 
  8 Stuefen, Austin              Maple Lake                        10.28   3 
  9 Burke, James                 Big Lake                          10.50   2 
 10 Mire, Ahmed                  Monticello                        10.54   4 
 11 Hausladen, Alec              Maple Lake                        11.09   4 
 12 Blume, Michael               Big Lake                          11.10   1 
 13 Blake, Alex                  Big Lake                          11.35   3 
 14 Pankow, Maxx                 Monticello                        11.59   4 
 15 Kruchten, Ryan               Waconia                           11.96   1 
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Monticello  'A'                                              1:43.87    6   
  2 Maple Lake  'A'                                              1:44.52    4   
  3 Big Lake  'A'                                                1:51.42    2   
  4 Big Lake  'B'                                               x1:51.46  
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Big Lake  'A'                                                3:50.23    6   
  2 Monticello  'A'                                              3:56.58    4   
  3 Maple Lake  'A'                                              4:04.10    2   
  4 Monticello  'B'                                             x4:10.40  
 
Boys 4x600 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Big Lake  'A'                                                6:19.82    6   
  2 Monticello  'A'                                              6:35.03    4   
  3 Maple Lake  'A'                                              6:37.43    2   
  4 Monticello  'B'                                             x6:45.19  
  5 Monticello  'C'                                             x6:47.97  
  6 Big Lake  'B'                                               x6:50.31  
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Laudert, Lowell              Monticello                      5-10.00    6   
  2 Kotila, Isaac                Maple Lake                      5-08.00    3.50
  2 Schonnesen, Andrew           Maple Lake                      5-08.00    3.50
  4 Hendrickson, Issac           Maple Lake                     J5-06.00    2   
  4 Mell, Andrew                 Monticello                     J5-06.00    1   
  6 Kruchten, Ryan               Waconia                         5-00.00  
  7 Hausladen, Alec              Maple Lake                      4-10.00  
  7 Blake, Alex                  Big Lake                        4-10.00  
 -- Burke, James                 Big Lake                             NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cranston, D.J.               Maple Lake                     J9-00.00    6   
  2 Anselment, Ryan              Monticello                     J8-06.00    4   
  3 Gomez, AJ                    Big Lake                       J8-06.00    3   
  4 Winkelman, Ben               Maple Lake                     J8-06.00    2   
  5 Mire, Ahmed                  Monticello                     J7-06.00    1   
  6 Kallas, Isaiah               Big Lake                       J7-06.00  
  6 Parent, Nathan               Monticello                     J7-06.00  
  8 Brinza, Benjamin             Maple Lake                      6-06.00  
  8 Jassman, Micah               Monticello                      6-06.00  
  8 Demuth, Zach                 Monticello                      6-06.00  
  8 Poffenberger, Tim            Big Lake                        6-06.00  
 12 Miller, Jake                 Maple Lake                      6-00.00  
 12 Youngs, Holden               Maple Lake                      6-00.00  
 12 Teicher, Trent               Monticello                      6-00.00  
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Johnson, Sam                 Monticello                     20-00.50    6   
  2 Witschen, Michael            Monticello                     20-00.00    4   
  3 Bakka, Cody                  Maple Lake                     19-09.00    3   
  4 Zimmer, Lucas                Waconia                        18-05.50    2   
  5 Webb, Charlie                Maple Lake                     18-04.00    1   
  6 Otto, Tyler                  Big Lake                       18-01.50  
  7 Schonnesen, Andrew           Maple Lake                     18-01.00  
  8 Kothenbeutal, Ricky          Monticello                     17-09.50  
  9 Millam, Parker               Big Lake                       17-06.00  
 10 Tyron-Tasson, Alex           Waconia                        17-05.00  
 11 Schroeder, Kodi              Monticello                     16-03.50  
 12 Evensen, Jake                Big Lake                       16-02.50  
 13 Emerson, Nate                Waconia                        16-02.00  
 14 Steinhagen, Clint            Waconia                        16-01.50  
 15 Drew, Tyler                  Waconia                        15-09.00  
 16 Olson, Chase                 Maple Lake                     15-08.00  
 17 Becker, Danny                Maple Lake                     15-05.00  
 18 Christensen, Logan           Big Lake                       15-00.00  
 19 Burke, James                 Big Lake                       14-11.00  
 20 Deringer, Devin              Maple Lake                     14-08.00  
 
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Feikema, Nick                Maple Lake                     38-06.50    6   
  2 Witschen, Michael            Monticello                     38-06.00    4   
  3 Schonnesen, Andrew           Maple Lake                     37-00.00    3   
  4 Mell, Andrew                 Monticello                     36-09.50    2   
  5 Wik, Jordan                  Monticello                     36-03.00    1   
  6 Kokx, Bryce                  Monticello                     34-07.50  
  7 Kallas, Isaiah               Big Lake                       34-02.00  
  8 Scherber, Collin             Monticello                     33-05.50  
  9 Liebl, Patrick               Big Lake                       33-02.50  
 10 Logelin, Kevin               Waconia                        32-07.00  
 11 Anderson, Karch              Maple Lake                     32-01.50  
 12 Blake, Alex                  Big Lake                       30-06.00  
 13 Brinza, Benjamin             Maple Lake                     29-09.00  
 14 Vassar, Tanner               Maple Lake                     28-01.00  
 -- Heenie, Nick                 Waconia                              ND  
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kotila, Isaac                Maple Lake                     46-03.00    6   
  2 Hanson, Ben                  Waconia                        40-10.00    4   
  3 Olson, Birk                  Monticello                     40-06.00    3   
  4 Hendrickson, Travis          Big Lake                       40-05.50    2   
  5 Merkley, Zach                Big Lake                       38-11.00    1   
  6 Brose, Mark                  Waconia                        38-04.00  
  7 Gerber, Michael              Monticello                     37-07.00  
  7 Christians, Zach             Waconia                        37-07.00  
  9 Davis, Grant                 Maple Lake                     36-01.50  
 10 Poe, Garrett                 Big Lake                       35-09.00  
 11 Meyer, Lucas                 Monticello                     35-07.00  
 12 Munoz, Danny                 Monticello                     35-03.00  
 13 Blume, Michael               Big Lake                       34-11.00  
 14 Riddle, Brent                Monticello                     34-01.00  
 15 Duncan, Phil                 Big Lake                       32-10.00  
 16 Totman, Tom                  Monticello                     32-02.00  
 17 Johnson, Nick                Monticello                     32-00.00  
 18 LaVenture, Austin            Big Lake                       31-10.00  
 19 Saunders, Riley              Monticello                     30-09.00  
 20 DeLange, Cody                Waconia                        29-06.00  
 21 Mallon, Corey                Big Lake                       28-10.00  
 22 Bursch, Dylan                Big Lake                       27-01.50  
 23 Merkley, Sean                Big Lake                       27-00.00  
 24 Hicks, Hunter                Maple Lake                     26-03.00  
 25 Chudy, Jack                  Big Lake                       25-04.00  
 26 Imre, Shayne                 Big Lake                       24-00.00  
 27 Thompson, Sean               Big Lake                       23-03.00  
 28 Maue, Dalton                 Monticello                     22-07.00  
 29 VanHofwegen, Logan           Big Lake                       21-00.00  
 30 Coloming, Nathan             Waconia                        19-01.00